We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HABITAT INTERNATIONAL LTD.

HABITAT INTERNATIONAL LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 295515. ARCHITECTURAL SUPPLEMENTS INC. located at the address 341 East 62Nd St. New York, New York, 10021. Company is incorporated on September 5, 1970. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 30, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HABITAT INTERNATIONAL LTD.
DOS ID # 295515
Initial DOS Filing Date September 5, 1970
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 30, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ARCHITECTURAL SUPPLEMENTS INC.
341 EAST 62ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
400 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 20, 1984 Actual HABITAT INTERNATIONAL LTD.
November 15, 1981 Actual HABITAT INTERNATIONAL, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News