We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HAIR TECHNIQUES INC.

HAIR TECHNIQUES INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2375107. HAIR TECHNIQUES INC. located at the address 10 Hervimer Street Brooklyn, New York, 11216. Company is incorporated on May 4, 1999. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 2002).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name HAIR TECHNIQUES INC.
DOS ID # 2375107
Initial DOS Filing Date May 4, 1999
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HAIR TECHNIQUES INC.
10 HERVIMER STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11216

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 20, 2000 Actual HAIR TECHNIQUES INC.
May 6, 1999 Actual CHASITY UNISEX SALON INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News