We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HAMILTONAIR COMPANY, INC.

HAMILTONAIR COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 153117. HAMILTONAIR COMPANY, INC. located at the address 35 Mt Vernon St Ridgefield Park, New Jersey, 07660. Company is incorporated on December 27, 1962. The Chief Executive Officer is William E. Hamilton Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HAMILTONAIR COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 153117
Initial DOS Filing Date December 27, 1962
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HAMILTONAIR COMPANY, INC.
35 MT VERNON ST
RIDGEFIELD PARK, NEW JERSEY, 07660
Chief Executive Officer WILLIAM E. HAMILTON
35 MT VERNON ST
RIDGEFIELD PARK, NEW JERSEY, 07660
Principal Executive Office HAMILTONAIR COMPANY, INC.
35 MT VERNON ST
RIDGEFIELD PARK, NEW JERSEY, 07660

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 29, 1977 Actual HAMILTONAIR COMPANY, INC.
December 26, 1962 Actual H. B. HAMILTON COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News