We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HANDS IN 4 YOUTH, INC.

HANDS IN 4 YOUTH, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 19564. HANDS IN 4 YOUTH, INC. located at the address 250 West 57Th Street Rm 2202 New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HANDS IN 4 YOUTH, INC.
DOS ID # 19564
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HANDS IN 4 YOUTH, INC.
250 WEST 57TH STREET RM 2202
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 23, 2015 Actual HANDS IN 4 YOUTH, INC.
August 26, 2004 Actual VACAMAS PROGRAMS FOR YOUTH OF NEW YORK, INC.
May 25, 1948 Actual CAMP VACAMAS ASSOCIATION, INCORPORATED
December 25, 1924 Actual EAST SIDE VACATION CAMP ASSOCIATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News