We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HANO BUSINESS FORMS, INC.

HANO BUSINESS FORMS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6070. C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (mar 31, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HANO BUSINESS FORMS, INC.
DOS ID # 6070
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Mar 31, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM 1633 BROADWAY NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 29, 1972 Actual HANO BUSINESS FORMS, INC.
August 25, 1926 Actual PHILIP HANO, COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News