We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HARRIS GLASS INDUSTRIES, INC.

HARRIS GLASS INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 794918. HAROLD FEIN located at the address 142 Reade St. New York, New York, 10013. Company is incorporated on September 20, 1982. The Chief Executive Officer is Harold Fein Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 25, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HARRIS GLASS INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 794918
Initial DOS Filing Date September 20, 1982
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 25, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HAROLD FEIN
142 READE ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013
Chief Executive Officer HAROLD FEIN
55 HUDSON STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013
Principal Executive Office HAROLD FEIN
55 HUDSON STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 26, 1982 Actual HARRIS GLASS INDUSTRIES, INC.
September 24, 1982 Actual L. HARRIS & SON GLASS CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News