We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HAVERSTRAW MEDICAL, P.C.

HAVERSTRAW MEDICAL, P.C. is an entity registered at ROCKLAND county with company number 2052917. HAVERSTRAW MEDICAL, P.C. located at the address Maritn L Hoffman Md Pc 11 Medical Park Dr Ste 105 Pomona, New York, 10970. Company is incorporated on July 30, 1996. The Chief Executive Officer is Martin L Hoffman Md Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 29, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HAVERSTRAW MEDICAL, P.C.
DOS ID # 2052917
Initial DOS Filing Date July 30, 1996
County ROCKLAND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 29, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HAVERSTRAW MEDICAL, P.C.
MARITN L HOFFMAN MD PC
11 MEDICAL PARK DR STE 105
POMONA, NEW YORK, 10970
Chief Executive Officer MARTIN L HOFFMAN MD
7 CAREFREE LN
SUFFERN, NEW YORK, 10901
Principal Executive Office HAVERSTRAW MEDICAL, P.C.
MARTIN L HOFFMAN MD PC
61 NEW MAIN ST
HAWSTRAW, NEW YORK, 10920

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 30, 1996 Actual HAVERSTRAW MEDICAL, P.C.
October 8, 1996 Actual HAVERSTRAW MEDICAL ASSOCIATES, P.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News