We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HAYM SALOMON FOUNDATION

HAYM SALOMON FOUNDATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 19619. MOSES & SINGER LLP located at the address 1301 Avenue Of The Americas New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jun 25, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HAYM SALOMON FOUNDATION
DOS ID # 19619
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jun 25, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MOSES & SINGER LLP
1301 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 26, 1998 Actual HAYM SALOMON FOUNDATION
May 18, 1992 Actual HAYM SALOMON GERIATRIC FOUNDATION
April 6, 1960 Actual HAYM SALOMON HOME FOR THE AGED
November 30, 1934 Actual WARSCHAUER HAYM SALOMON HOME FOR THE AGED
January 30, 1925 Actual ASSOCIATED WARSCHAUER SOCIETY FOR THE AGED, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News