We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HEARTLAND CROP INSURANCE, INC.

HEARTLAND CROP INSURANCE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2933329. HEARTLAND CROP INSURANCE, INC. located at the address 120 Se 6Th Ave Ste 2-210 Topeka, Kansas, 66603-0330. Company is incorporated on July 21, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Michael A Miller Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (apr 27, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HEARTLAND CROP INSURANCE, INC.
DOS ID # 2933329
Initial DOS Filing Date July 21, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction KANSAS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Apr 27, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HEARTLAND CROP INSURANCE, INC.
120 SE 6TH AVE
STE 2-210
TOPEKA, KANSAS, 66603-0330
Chief Executive Officer MICHAEL A MILLER
120 SE 6TH AVE
STE 2-210
TOPEKA, KANSAS, 66603-0330
Principal Executive Office HEARTLAND CROP INSURANCE, INC.
120 SE 6TH AVE
STE 2-210
TOPEKA, KANSAS, 66603-0330

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 22, 2003 Fictitious HEARTLAND CROP INSURANCE AGENCY
July 22, 2003 Actual HEARTLAND CROP INSURANCE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News