We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HENRY'S TIRE SHOP & TRUCK REPAIR INC.

HENRY'S TIRE SHOP & TRUCK REPAIR INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 2904693. HENRY'S TIRE SHOP & TRUCK REPAIR INC. located at the address 587 3Rd Avenue Brooklyn, New York, 11215. Company is incorporated on May 9, 2003. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HENRY'S TIRE SHOP & TRUCK REPAIR INC.
DOS ID # 2904693
Initial DOS Filing Date May 9, 2003
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HENRY'S TIRE SHOP & TRUCK REPAIR INC.
587 3RD AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11215
Registered Agent MARIA A. DIAZ
587 3RD AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11215

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 20, 2004 Actual HENRY'S TIRE SHOP & TRUCK REPAIR INC.
May 9, 2003 Actual HENRY'S TIRE SHOP INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News