We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HERCULES INCORPORATED

HERCULES INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1518. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on January 12, 1913. The Chief Executive Officer is Luis Fernandez-Moreno Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HERCULES INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 1518
Initial DOS Filing Date January 12, 1913
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer LUIS FERNANDEZ-MORENO
8145 BLAZER DRIVE
WILMINGTON, DELAWARE, 19808
Principal Executive Office HERCULES INCORPORATED
8145 BLAZER DRIVE
WILMINGTON, DELAWARE, 19808
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 2, 1966 Actual HERCULES INCORPORATED
January 17, 1913 Actual HERCULES POWDER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News