We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HERMEDUS INC.

HERMEDUS INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 2266317. C/O HODGSON, RUSS, ANDREWS, WOODS & GOODYEAR, LLP located at the address 1800 One M &Amp; T Plaza Buffalo, New York, 14203. Company is incorporated on June 3, 1998. The Chief Executive Officer is Thomas Mazzone, Md Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HERMEDUS INC.
DOS ID # 2266317
Initial DOS Filing Date June 3, 1998
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O HODGSON, RUSS, ANDREWS, WOODS & GOODYEAR, LLP
1800 ONE M & T PLAZA
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14203
Chief Executive Officer THOMAS MAZZONE, MD
3200 E BLOOD RD
COWLESVILLE, NEW YORK, 14037
Principal Executive Office HERMEDUS INC.
3200 S BLOOD RD
COWLESVILLE, NEW YORK, 14037

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 21, 2001 Actual HERMEDUS INC.
June 3, 1998 Actual KNOWMED INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News