We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HERSEY PRODUCTS INC.

HERSEY PRODUCTS INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2590. %CT CORP. SYSTEM located at the address 277 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HERSEY PRODUCTS INC.
DOS ID # 2590
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %CT CORP. SYSTEM
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent CT CORP. SYSTEM 277 PARK AVE. NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 7, 1971 Actual HERSEY PRODUCTS INC.
February 25, 1960 Actual HERSEY-SPARLING METER COMPANY
December 10, 1917 Actual HERSEY MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News