We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HEXION INC.

HEXION INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 8324. NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC. located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 3 -
Company name HEXION INC.
DOS ID # 8324
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent CRAIG O MORRISON 180 E BROAD ST COLUMBUS, OHIO, 43215-3709

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 16, 2015 Actual HEXION INC.
October 6, 2010 Actual MOMENTIVE SPECIALTY CHEMICALS INC.
June 7, 2005 Actual HEXION SPECIALTY CHEMICALS, INC.
April 19, 1968 Actual BORDEN, INC.
November 7, 1919 Actual THE BORDEN COMPANY
January 5, 1900 Actual THE BORDEN'S CONDENSED MILK COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News