We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HIGH LINER FOODS (USA) INCORPORATED

HIGH LINER FOODS (USA) INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 228498. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on September 27, 1968. The Chief Executive Officer is K. A. Decker Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HIGH LINER FOODS (USA) INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 228498
Initial DOS Filing Date September 27, 1968
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer K. A. DECKER
1 HIGHLINER AVE
PORTSMOUTH, NEW HAMPSHIRE, 03801
Principal Executive Office HIGH LINER FOODS (USA) INCORPORATED
C/O NAOMI WHYNACHT
PO BOX 910, 100 BATTERY POINT
LUNENBURG, NS, CANADA, B0J-2C0
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 27, 2001 Actual HIGH LINER FOODS (USA) INCORPORATED
September 26, 1968 Actual NATIONAL SEA PRODUCTS INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News