We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HIGH TECH INDUSTRIES INC.

HIGH TECH INDUSTRIES INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 1074000. HIGH TEST INDUSTRIES INC. located at the address 451 Union St Brooklyn, New York, 11231. Company is incorporated on April 14, 1986. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HIGH TECH INDUSTRIES INC.
DOS ID # 1074000
Initial DOS Filing Date April 14, 1986
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HIGH TEST INDUSTRIES INC.
451 UNION ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11231

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 17, 1986 Actual HIGH TECH INDUSTRIES INC.
April 15, 1986 Actual HIGH TEST INDUSTRIES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News