We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HINCHCLIFF INTERNATIONAL GROUP SERVICES, INC.

HINCHCLIFF INTERNATIONAL GROUP SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at TOMPKINS county with company number 2177494. C/O CHRISTOPHER L. MARTIN located at the address 13403 Northwest Freeway Houston, Texas, 77040. Company is incorporated on September 1, 1997. The Chief Executive Officer is Edward H Ellis Jr Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (apr 13, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HINCHCLIFF INTERNATIONAL GROUP SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 2177494
Initial DOS Filing Date September 1, 1997
County TOMPKINS
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Apr 13, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CHRISTOPHER L. MARTIN
13403 NORTHWEST FREEWAY
HOUSTON, TEXAS, 77040
Chief Executive Officer EDWARD H ELLIS JR
13403 NORTHWEST FREEWAY
HOUSTON, TEXAS, 77040
Principal Executive Office HINCHCLIFF INTERNATIONAL GROUP SERVICES, INC.
C/O HCC LEGAL DEPT
13403 NORTHWEST FREEWAY
HOUSTON, TEXAS, 77040

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 6, 1999 Actual HINCHCLIFF INTERNATIONAL GROUP SERVICES, INC.
September 5, 1997 Actual BROOKS-SHETTLE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News