We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HIRSCH-BRODY, LTD.

HIRSCH-BRODY, LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 194719. VITO SMERALDI located at the address 45 W 58Th St New York, New York, 10019-1601. Company is incorporated on January 17, 1966. The Chief Executive Officer is Vito Smeraldi Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 23, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HIRSCH-BRODY, LTD.
DOS ID # 194719
Initial DOS Filing Date January 17, 1966
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process VITO SMERALDI
45 W 58TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019-1601
Chief Executive Officer VITO SMERALDI
45 W 58TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019-1601
Principal Executive Office VITO SMERALDI
45 W 58TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019-1601

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 7, 1966 Actual HIRSCH-BRODY, LTD.
January 18, 1966 Actual HIRSH-BRODY, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News