We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HITTNER GARAGE CORP.

HITTNER GARAGE CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 131174. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on August 15, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HITTNER GARAGE CORP.
DOS ID # 131174
Initial DOS Filing Date August 15, 1960
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 20, 1997 Actual HITTNER GARAGE CORP.
August 18, 1960 Actual E. 4TH ST. GARAGE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News