We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HL LIQUIDATING CORP.

HL LIQUIDATING CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 480327. IRWIN STAPLE located at the address 80 Forrest Ave. New Rochelle, New York, 10804. Company is incorporated on March 8, 1978. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 01, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HL LIQUIDATING CORP.
DOS ID # 480327
Initial DOS Filing Date March 8, 1978
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 01, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process IRWIN STAPLE
80 FORREST AVE.
NEW ROCHELLE, NEW YORK, 10804

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 17, 1985 Actual HL LIQUIDATING CORP.
March 30, 1978 Actual HAROLD LEITSTEIN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News