We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HOBART INTERNATIONAL, INC.

HOBART INTERNATIONAL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1647. THE HOBART MANUFACTURING COMPANY located at the address 277 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on August 18, 1913. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (dec 29, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HOBART INTERNATIONAL, INC.
DOS ID # 1647
Initial DOS Filing Date August 18, 1913
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction OHIO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Dec 29, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE HOBART MANUFACTURING COMPANY
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent THE HOBART MANUFACTURING COMPANY
227 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 31, 1981 Actual HOBART INTERNATIONAL, INC.
August 21, 1913 Actual THE HOBART MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News