We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HOBBS SHOE CORPORATION

HOBBS SHOE CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 741599. HOBBS SHOE CORPORATION located at the address 16 East 34Th Street New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on December 23, 1982. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jul 11, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HOBBS SHOE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 741599
Initial DOS Filing Date December 23, 1982
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jul 11, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HOBBS SHOE CORPORATION
16 EAST 34TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1010000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 21, 1983 Actual HOBBS SHOE CORPORATION
December 24, 1982 Actual JEL HOLDINGS CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News