We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HOLLAND THREAD COMPANY, INC.

HOLLAND THREAD COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 476. HOLLAND THREAD COMPANY, INC. located at the address 960 Ave Of The Americas New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on March 17, 1908. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name HOLLAND THREAD COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 476
Initial DOS Filing Date March 17, 1908
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HOLLAND THREAD COMPANY, INC.
960 AVE OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 6, 1956 Actual HOLLAND THREAD COMPANY, INC.
March 18, 1908 Actual HOLLAND M'F'G. CO.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News