We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HOPP-HAMMER, INC.

HOPP-HAMMER, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 196194. SAUL SORKIN located at the address 11 Grace Ave Great Neck, New York, 11021. Company is incorporated on March 3, 1966. The Chief Executive Officer is M.l. Brummel Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HOPP-HAMMER, INC.
DOS ID # 196194
Initial DOS Filing Date March 3, 1966
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SAUL SORKIN
11 GRACE AVE
GREAT NECK, NEW YORK, 11021
Chief Executive Officer M.L. BRUMMEL
821 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003
Principal Executive Office KIRK BRUMMEL
821 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 17, 2005 Actual HOPP-HAMMER, INC.
March 6, 1966 Actual KIRK BRUMMEL ASSOCIATES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News