We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HORDAL, INC.

HORDAL, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 146860. JAMES C. BLACKMORE,ESQ. located at the address 74 Chapel St. Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on April 12, 1962. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 07, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HORDAL, INC.
DOS ID # 146860
Initial DOS Filing Date April 12, 1962
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 07, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JAMES C. BLACKMORE,ESQ.
74 CHAPEL ST.
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 7, 1990 Actual HORDAL, INC.
May 3, 1967 Actual TAUB HEATING AND PLUMBING, INC.
April 13, 1962 Actual TAUB HEATING & APPLIANCE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News