We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HORENSTEIN, JOSEPHER AND GEWANTER, P.C.

HORENSTEIN, JOSEPHER AND GEWANTER, P.C. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 557726. HORENSTEIN, JOSEPHER AND GEWANTER, P.C. located at the address 15 Maiden Lane Rm. 1505 New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on May 9, 1979. The Chief Executive Officer is Myron J. Josepher Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HORENSTEIN, JOSEPHER AND GEWANTER, P.C.
DOS ID # 557726
Initial DOS Filing Date May 9, 1979
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HORENSTEIN, JOSEPHER AND GEWANTER, P.C.
15 MAIDEN LANE RM. 1505
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038
Chief Executive Officer MYRON J. JOSEPHER
15 MAIDEN LANE RM. 1505
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038
Principal Executive Office HORENSTEIN, JOSEPHER AND GEWANTER, P.C.
15 MAIDEN LANE RM. 1505
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 7, 1981 Actual HORENSTEIN, JOSEPHER AND GEWANTER, P.C.
May 18, 1979 Actual GREENWALD, HORENSTEIN, JOSEPHER & GEWANTER, P.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News