We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HUESTIS OIL CORP.

HUESTIS OIL CORP. is an entity registered at WARREN county with company number 773882. JOHN E. FITZGERALD, ESQ. located at the address 454 Glen St. P.o. Box 619 Glens Falls, New York, 12801. Company is incorporated on June 1, 1982. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 05, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HUESTIS OIL CORP.
DOS ID # 773882
Initial DOS Filing Date June 1, 1982
County WARREN
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 05, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOHN E. FITZGERALD, ESQ.
454 GLEN ST.
P.O. BOX 619
GLENS FALLS, NEW YORK, 12801

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 24, 1983 Actual HUESTIS OIL CORP.
June 2, 1982 Actual SPRING PETROLEUM CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News