We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HUFCOR INC.

HUFCOR INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1981. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HUFCOR INC.
DOS ID # 1981
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CONNECTICUT
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent J MICHAEL BORDEN 2101 KENNEDY RD JANESVILLE, WISCONSIN, 53545

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 20, 1999 Actual HUFCOR INC.
December 27, 1955 Actual HOUGH MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
July 15, 1915 Actual THE HOUGH SHADE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News