We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

IDLE HOUR ENTERPRISES, INC.

IDLE HOUR ENTERPRISES, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1063598. IDLE HOUR ENTERPRISES, INC. located at the address 4 Beverly Rd. Oakdale, New York, 11769. Company is incorporated on November 28, 1986. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name IDLE HOUR ENTERPRISES, INC.
DOS ID # 1063598
Initial DOS Filing Date November 28, 1986
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process IDLE HOUR ENTERPRISES, INC.
4 BEVERLY RD.
OAKDALE, NEW YORK, 11769

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 13, 1987 Actual IDLE HOUR ENTERPRISES, INC.
November 28, 1986 Actual IDLEHOUR ENTERPRISES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News