We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

IFMI, LLC

IFMI, LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3585123. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on October 24, 2007. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name IFMI, LLC
DOS ID # 3585123
Initial DOS Filing Date October 24, 2007
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 27, 2011 Actual IFMI, LLC
October 24, 2007 Fictitious COHEN BROTHERS NEW YORK, LLC
October 24, 2007 Actual COHEN BROTHERS, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News