We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

INSERTS, INC.

INSERTS, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 887679. RICHARD DANZIG located at the address Po Box 617 271 Fourth Ave New Rochelle, New York, 10802. Company is incorporated on January 12, 1984. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 24, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name INSERTS, INC.
DOS ID # 887679
Initial DOS Filing Date January 12, 1984
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 24, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process RICHARD DANZIG
PO BOX 617
271 FOURTH AVE
NEW ROCHELLE, NEW YORK, 10802

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 19, 1987 Actual INSERTS, INC.
January 13, 1984 Actual TRAVEL INSERT, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News