We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

INWOOD CHARITIES FUND, INC.

INWOOD CHARITIES FUND, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 2339944. INWOOD CHARITIES FUND, INC. located at the address C/o Gallagher & Matthews Esqs 11 Clinton Avenue Rockville Centre, New York, 11570. Company is incorporated on January 28, 1999. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name INWOOD CHARITIES FUND, INC.
DOS ID # 2339944
Initial DOS Filing Date January 28, 1999
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process INWOOD CHARITIES FUND, INC.
C/O GALLAGHER & MATTHEWS ESQS
11 CLINTON AVENUE
ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NEW YORK, 11570

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 26, 2001 Actual INWOOD CHARITIES FUND, INC.
January 28, 1999 Actual THE INWOOD COUNTRY CLUB CHARITIES FUND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News