We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

IPL (MACHINE PARTS LTD.)

IPL (MACHINE PARTS LTD.) is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 162820. DIENES KNIFE CORPORATION located at the address 2 Cortland Avenue New Rochelle, New York, 10801. Company is incorporated on January 5, 1957. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name IPL (MACHINE PARTS LTD.)
DOS ID # 162820
Initial DOS Filing Date January 5, 1957
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DIENES KNIFE CORPORATION
2 CORTLAND AVENUE
NEW ROCHELLE, NEW YORK, 10801

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
25 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 31, 1977 Actual IPL (MACHINE PARTS LTD.)
January 28, 1959 Actual DIENES CORPORATION
January 8, 1957 Actual DIENES KNIFE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News