We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

IRES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

IRES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at PUTNAM county with company number 1242833. IRES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC. located at the address 332 Main St. Mt. Kisco, New York, 10549. Company is incorporated on March 11, 1988. The Chief Executive Officer is Peter Iovino Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 26, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name IRES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 1242833
Initial DOS Filing Date March 11, 1988
County PUTNAM
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 26, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process IRES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.
332 MAIN ST.
MT. KISCO, NEW YORK, 10549
Chief Executive Officer PETER IOVINO
35 CARMINE DR.
MAHOPAC, NEW YORK, 10541
Principal Executive Office IRES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.
332 MAIN ST.
MT. KISCO, NEW YORK, 10549

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 30, 1991 Actual IRES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.
December 28, 1990 Actual INTEGRATED REALTY GROUP, INC.
March 11, 1988 Actual REAL M.A.C. GROUP, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News