We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

IRVING PRESS

IRVING PRESS is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 264. JAS B. FORD located at the address 111 John St. New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on July 19, 1892. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name IRVING PRESS
DOS ID # 264
Initial DOS Filing Date July 19, 1892
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process JAS B. FORD
111 JOHN ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 9, 1904 Actual IRVING PRESS
May 17, 1901 Actual IRVING PRESS: COSMUS, TABER & PAINE
July 22, 1892 Actual WM. C. MARTIN PRINTING HOUSE
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News