We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

IVC OLD INC.

IVC OLD INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 391945. IVY MAR CO. INC. located at the address 1150 Motor Pkwy Central Islip, New York, 11722. Company is incorporated on February 18, 1976. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 15, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name IVC OLD INC.
DOS ID # 391945
Initial DOS Filing Date February 18, 1976
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 15, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process IVY MAR CO. INC.
1150 MOTOR PKWY
CENTRAL ISLIP, NEW YORK, 11722

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 19, 1990 Actual IVC OLD INC.
February 18, 1976 Actual IVY MAR CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News