We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

J.H. GOLDBERG CO.,INC.

J.H. GOLDBERG CO.,INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 260654. JAROB FURNITURE CORPORATION located at the address 96 North St. Rochester, New York, 14604. Company is incorporated on May 5, 1973. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 25, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name J.H. GOLDBERG CO.,INC.
DOS ID # 260654
Initial DOS Filing Date May 5, 1973
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 25, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JAROB FURNITURE CORPORATION
96 NORTH ST.
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14604

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 17, 1973 Actual J.H. GOLDBERG CO.,INC.
May 6, 1973 Actual JAROB FURNITURE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News