We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

J.H. JOHNSTON, INC.

J.H. JOHNSTON, INC. is an entity registered at PUTNAM county with company number 831122. JAMES JOHNSTON located at the address 1302 Max Way Fishkill, New York, 12524. Company is incorporated on March 25, 1983. The Chief Executive Officer is James Johnston Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 15, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name J.H. JOHNSTON, INC.
DOS ID # 831122
Initial DOS Filing Date March 25, 1983
County PUTNAM
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 15, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JAMES JOHNSTON
1302 MAX WAY
FISHKILL, NEW YORK, 12524
Chief Executive Officer JAMES JOHNSTON
PO BOX 319
COLD SPRING, NEW YORK, 10516
Principal Executive Office J.H. JOHNSTON, INC.
1302 MAX WAY
FISHKILL, NEW YORK, 12524

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 29, 2006 Actual J.H. JOHNSTON, INC.
March 27, 1983 Actual ATLANTIC CUSTOM HOMES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News