We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

J.L. DE BALL AMERICA INC.

J.L. DE BALL AMERICA INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 169747. J.L. DE BALL AMERICA INC. located at the address 111 W 40Th St New York, New York, 10018-2506. Company is incorporated on January 13, 1958. The Chief Executive Officer is Dr Dirk Busse Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 17, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name J.L. DE BALL AMERICA INC.
DOS ID # 169747
Initial DOS Filing Date January 13, 1958
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 17, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process J.L. DE BALL AMERICA INC.
111 W 40TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018-2506
Chief Executive Officer DR DIRK BUSSE
GIRMES GMBH
JOHS GIRMES ST
GREFRATH, GERMANY, 47929
Principal Executive Office J.L. DE BALL AMERICA INC.
111 W 40TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018-2506

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
50000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 21, 1990 Actual J.L. DE BALL AMERICA INC.
January 14, 1958 Actual J.L. DE BALL OF AMERICA, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News