We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JAMES BURN INTERNATIONAL, INC.

JAMES BURN INTERNATIONAL, INC. is an entity registered at DUTCHESS county with company number 1043753. INCORP SERVICES, INC. located at the address One Commerce Plaza 99 Washington Ave, Suite 805-A Albany, New York, 12210-2822. Company is incorporated on January 1, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is David Dunbar Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JAMES BURN INTERNATIONAL, INC.
DOS ID # 1043753
Initial DOS Filing Date January 1, 1985
County DUTCHESS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process INCORP SERVICES, INC.
ONE COMMERCE PLAZA
99 WASHINGTON AVE, SUITE 805-A
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12210-2822
Chief Executive Officer DAVID DUNBAR
11 KEEWAYDIN DRIVE
SUITE 300
SALEM, NEW HAMPSHIRE, 03079
Principal Executive Office STANDEX INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
11 KEEWAYDIN DRIVE
SUITE 300
SALEM, NEW HAMPSHIRE, 03079
Registered Agent INCORP SERVICES, INC.
ONE COMMERCE PLAZA
99 WASHINGTON AVE, SUITE 805-A
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12210-2822

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 15, 1996 Actual JAMES BURN INTERNATIONAL, INC.
December 21, 1990 Actual JAMES BURN/AMERICAN, INC.
January 3, 1985 Actual AMERICAN BINDING WIRE INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News