We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JAMES KING & SON, INC.

JAMES KING & SON, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 20249. (1ST. DIR.) JAMES KING located at the address 561 Carlton Ave. Brooklyn, New York, 11238. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JAMES KING & SON, INC.
DOS ID # 20249
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.) JAMES KING
561 CARLTON AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11238

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 27, 1928 Actual JAMES KING & SON, INC.
December 25, 1924 Actual JAMES KING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News