We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JAMES M. THORNTON INC.

JAMES M. THORNTON INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3828. WM. M. AYDELOTTE located at the address 33 W. 42Nd St. Suite 1611(Aeolian Bld New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JAMES M. THORNTON INC.
DOS ID # 3828
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process WM. M. AYDELOTTE
33 W. 42ND ST.
SUITE 1611(AEOLIAN BLD
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 29, 1923 Actual JAMES M. THORNTON INC.
January 22, 1921 Actual THE FRANK W. NYE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News