We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JANDAR INDUSTRIES OF BABYLON, INC.

JANDAR INDUSTRIES OF BABYLON, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 976319. GOLDBERG & GOLDBERG, ESQS. located at the address 66 North Village Ave. Rockville Centre, New York, 11570. Company is incorporated on February 23, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JANDAR INDUSTRIES OF BABYLON, INC.
DOS ID # 976319
Initial DOS Filing Date February 23, 1985
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GOLDBERG & GOLDBERG, ESQS.
66 NORTH VILLAGE AVE.
ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NEW YORK, 11570

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 16, 1985 Actual JANDAR INDUSTRIES OF BABYLON, INC.
February 25, 1985 Actual JANDOR INDUSTRIES OF BABYLON, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News