We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JAPAN AIRLINES CO., LTD.

JAPAN AIRLINES CO., LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 106838. ATTN: MANAGER, LEGAL INSURANCE & TAXATION located at the address Japan Airlines Company, Ltd. 300 Continental Bl, Suite 620 El Segundo, California, 90245. Company is incorporated on June 13, 1955. The Chief Executive Officer is Susumu Yamaji Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JAPAN AIRLINES CO., LTD.
DOS ID # 106838
Initial DOS Filing Date June 13, 1955
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction JAPAN
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ATTN: MANAGER, LEGAL INSURANCE & TAXATION
JAPAN AIRLINES COMPANY, LTD.
300 CONTINENTAL BL, SUITE 620
EL SEGUNDO, CALIFORNIA, 90245
Chief Executive Officer SUSUMU YAMAJI
4-11 HIGASHI-SHINAGAWA 2 CHOME
SHINAGAWA-KU
TOKYO, JAPAN, 140
Principal Executive Office JAPAN AIRLINES CO., LTD.
4-11 HIGASHI-SHINAGAWA 2 CHOME
SHNAGAWA-KU
TOKYO, JAPAN, 140

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 4, 2011 Actual JAPAN AIRLINES CO., LTD.
August 22, 2004 Actual JAPAN AIRLINES INTERNATIONAL COMPANY, LTD.
June 30, 1991 Actual JAPAN AIRLINES COMPANY, LTD.
June 14, 1955 Actual JAPAN AIR LINES COMPANY, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News