We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JARC REALTY & MANAGEMENT CORP.

JARC REALTY & MANAGEMENT CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 90835. JARC REALTY & MANAGEMENT CORP. located at the address Karp Ackerman Skabowski & Etal 46 Green St Hudson, New York, 12534. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Aine Dougherty Ungar Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JARC REALTY & MANAGEMENT CORP.
DOS ID # 90835
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JARC REALTY & MANAGEMENT CORP.
KARP ACKERMAN SKABOWSKI & ETAL
46 GREEN ST
HUDSON, NEW YORK, 12534
Chief Executive Officer AINE DOUGHERTY UNGAR
325 SKY FARM RD
PO BOX 752
COPAKE, NEW YORK, 12516
Principal Executive Office AINE DOUGHERTY UNGAR
325 SKY FARM RD
PO BOX 752
COPAKE, NEW YORK, 12516

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 7, 1957 Actual JARC REALTY & MANAGEMENT CORP.
March 2, 1953 Actual JARC REALTY CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News