We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JCJ GENERAL CONTRACTING, INC.

JCJ GENERAL CONTRACTING, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 2786950. JCJ GENERAL CONTRACTING, INC. located at the address 427 Fifth Avenue Cedarhurst, New York, 11516. Company is incorporated on July 5, 2002. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JCJ GENERAL CONTRACTING, INC.
DOS ID # 2786950
Initial DOS Filing Date July 5, 2002
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process JCJ GENERAL CONTRACTING, INC.
427 FIFTH AVENUE
CEDARHURST, NEW YORK, 11516

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 7, 2002 Actual JCJ GENERAL CONTRACTING, INC.
March 5, 2003 Actual JCJ CARPENTRY CONTRACTING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News