We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JENKINS BUILDING CORP.

JENKINS BUILDING CORP. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 419695. JENKINS BUILDING CORP. located at the address 74 N Helderberg Pkwy Slingerlands, New York, 12159. Company is incorporated on January 1, 1977. The Chief Executive Officer is E Kent Jenkins Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 31, 2016).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JENKINS BUILDING CORP.
DOS ID # 419695
Initial DOS Filing Date January 1, 1977
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 31, 2016)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JENKINS BUILDING CORP.
74 N HELDERBERG PKWY
SLINGERLANDS, NEW YORK, 12159
Chief Executive Officer E KENT JENKINS
74 N HELDERBERG PKWY
SLINGERLANDS, NEW YORK, 12159
Principal Executive Office JENKINS BUILDING CORP.
74 N HELDERBERG PKWY
SLINGERLANDS, NEW YORK, 12159

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 20, 1989 Actual JENKINS BUILDING CORP.
January 3, 1977 Actual JENKINS MANAGEMENT CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News