We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JET-76 INDUSTRIES INC.

JET-76 INDUSTRIES INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 402740. SUTERA METNICK & SUTERA PC located at the address 299 Broadway New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on June 18, 1976. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 31, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JET-76 INDUSTRIES INC.
DOS ID # 402740
Initial DOS Filing Date June 18, 1976
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 31, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SUTERA METNICK & SUTERA PC
299 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 6, 1976 Actual JET-76 INDUSTRIES INC.
June 17, 1976 Actual DORALD INDUSTRIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News