We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JGW ENTERPRISES, INC.

JGW ENTERPRISES, INC. is an entity registered at DUTCHESS county with company number 3584946. JGW ENTERPRISES, INC. located at the address 27 Shale Road Wassaic, New York, 12592. Company is incorporated on October 22, 2007. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 27, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JGW ENTERPRISES, INC.
DOS ID # 3584946
Initial DOS Filing Date October 22, 2007
County DUTCHESS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 27, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JGW ENTERPRISES, INC.
27 SHALE ROAD
WASSAIC, NEW YORK, 12592

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 16, 2008 Actual JGW ENTERPRISES, INC.
October 25, 2007 Actual WOHLFAHRT CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News