We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JON DENE COSMETICS LTD.

JON DENE COSMETICS LTD. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 809255. MICHAEL K. BENIMOWITZ, ESQ. located at the address 299 Broadway New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on December 5, 1982. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JON DENE COSMETICS LTD.
DOS ID # 809255
Initial DOS Filing Date December 5, 1982
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MICHAEL K. BENIMOWITZ, ESQ.
299 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 31, 1982 Actual JON DENE COSMETICS LTD.
December 8, 1982 Actual JOHN DENE COSMETICS LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News